ACCOUNTING SERIES

Accountant
Accounting Technician I, II, III
Accounting Technician II, Bookstore
Assistant Director Bond Projects
Benefits Technician (Accounting Technician II)
Bond Fiscal Analyst - Bond Programs/Projects
Budget Accountant
Fiscal Analyst Special Projects Grants & Categorical Programs
Lead Accountant/Analyst
Lead Accountant- Foundation
Lead Student Accounts Cashier
Payroll Technician

CLERICAL/SECRETARIAL AND LIBRARY 

Administrative Assist, Exec. Dean, NCC & SCC
Administrative Assist, Exec. Dir., Foundation/Institutional Advancement
Admininistrative Assistant/Scheduling Specialist for the Dean
Clerical Assistant I, II, III
Community Programs Assistant/Receptionist
Department Assistant (Non-Academic)
Division/Department Assistant
Facilities Services Special Events & Proj. Asst.
Fine and Performing Arts Support Coordinator
Foundation Programs Coordinator
Human Resources Assistant
Institutional Advancement Support Coordinator
Library/Media Technician I
Library/Media Technician II
Library Technician I, II, III
Nursing and Allied Health Program Specialist
Public Safety Dispatcher/Records Coordinator
Public Safety Secretary
Safety Compliance Coordinator
Scheduling Technician
Secretary I
Secretary II
Secretary III
Student Center Assistant/Receptionist
Telecommunications Operator/Receptionist Level I & II

STUDENT SERVICES SUPPORT

Academic Success Coach
Admissions/Records Assistant
Admissions/Records Clerk I
Admissions/Records Coordinator
Admissions/Records Technician
Admissions/Records Evaluations Analyst
Admissions/Records Eval. Analyst Coordinator
Student Success and Support Coordinator
Assessment Proctor
Bilingual Assessment Proctor
Assessment Matriculation Assistant
Assistant Athletic Trainer and Athletic Trainer
Clinical Coordinator
Coordinator of EOP&S/CARE
Counseling Clerk
DSPS Program Assistant
DSPS Support Services Assistant
EOPS Retention/Recruitment Specialist
Enrollment Success Specialist
Financial Aid Clerk I
Financial Aid Clerk II
Financial Aid Coordinator
Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid Technician
Financial Aid Technology Support Specialist
Institutional Research Assistant
Kinesiology-Athletic Equipment Tech I
Kinesiology-Athletic Equipment Tech II
Paraprofessional Advisor
Prerequisite Analyst
South County Centers Assistant
Sports Information Director
Student Health Services Assistant
Student Services Assistant
Student Support Site Assistant
Student Services Site Specialist
Student Support Resolution Coordinator
University Transfer & Career Svcs Specialist


COMPUTER SERVICES

Computer Services Technician
Database Administrator
Network Administrator
Network and Systems Administrator
Programmer
Programmer/Analyst
Senior Programmer/Analyst
Technology Trainer/User Support
User Support/Support Assistant
Web Application Administrator

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Alternate Media Facilitator
Art Gallery Coordinator
Biology Laboratory Technician
Children's Center Assistant Supervisor
Computer Lab/Learning Management System Specialist
Curriculum Resource Specialist
ESL Outreach Recruitment & Retention Specialist
Faculty Services Specialist
Fine Arts Ceramics Technician
Fine Arts Instructional Assistant
Fine Arts Studio Technician
Instructional Aide I, II, III
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Associate
Physical Sciences Lab Technician
Toddler & Preschool Assistant Teacher (Children's Center)
Toddler & Preschool Instructional Assistant (Children's Center)
WED, CP Work Experience Coordinator

 

MAINTENANCE/OPERATIONS, SECURITY

Campus Police Officer
Custodian I
General Maintenance Worker
Groundskeeper
Groundskeeper/Heavy Equipment Operator
Groundskeeper/Qualified Applicator
Lead Custodian
Lead Groundskeeper
Pool Attendant
Public Safety Officer I and II
Public Safety Dispatcher
Public Safety Parking Enforcement Officer
Senior Campus Police Officer
Site Custodian
Skilled Maintenance: Auto Mechanic
Skilled Maintenance: Building/Structure Construction, Alteration/Repair
Skilled Maintenance: Carpenter, Cabinetmaker, Locksmith I & II
Skilled Maintenance: Electrician I & II
Skilled Maintenance: Engineering & Technology
Skilled Maintenance: HVA/C-R I & II
Skilled Maintenance: Painter
Skilled Maintenance:  Plumber Level I & II

 

PURCHASING SERIES

Bookstore Buyer
General Services Technician
Facilities Services Purchasing Technician
Lead-Bookstore
Purchasing/Clerical Assistant
Purchasing Technician I & II - Bookstore
Purchasing Tech I & II
Shipping and Receiving Technician
Textbook Buyer

TECHNICAL

Academic Records Technology Support  Specialist
Electronic Communications Designer/Coordinator
Graphic Designer
Marketing Coordinator
Media Relations Coordinator
Multimedia Electronics Technician
Reprographics Technician I & II
technical Coordinator
technical Director/Theater, Public Events
technical Support Specialist - Bookstore
Theater Technician

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Academic Site Coordinator
Case Worker
Community Programs Coordinator
Disabled Students Programs and Services (DSPS) Support Services Coordinator
Job Developer, Workforce Development Projects
Small Business Development Center Project Services Specialist
Workforce, Economic Development & Community Programs, Aquatics Lead
Workforce, Economic Development Coordinator
Workforce, Economic Development & Community Programs Calworks Coordinator
Workforce, Economic Development & Community Programs Wellness Arts Coordinator
Workforce, Economic Development & Community Programs Sustainability Education Specialist
WED&CP Instructional Facilitator for the California Department of Corrections
Workforce, Economic Development CalWORK'S Case Worker
Workforce, Economic Development Employment Services Coordinator
Workforce, Economic Development Work Experience Coordinator
Lead Interpreter